Thursday, February 16, 2006

You know what i just realized?? The question that says "What is your favorite food" on those survey's i fill out i always put Steak but yet, i hardly ever eat steak. I eat Italian food at least twice a week but i never mention Italian on those surveys. Hmm.... In 2 weeks i went to carinos once, Fazolis once and olive garden twice and i believe we ordered pizza in between there. Today Lexi and i are going to Carinos to eat.....hmmmmmm

I'm so proud of Chriselda for getting the lead female role!! I am totally stoked for her. I'll be there with tomatoes err i mean flowers.


Lastnight i went to Hooters with Kasey & Brent for $1 beer night and to eat some fried pickles. I got hit on by an old dude and he slapped by butt. Seriously do old men think we enjoy that?? I sure as heck dont! He had gray hair! He was old enough to be my dad! eeee

Tonight i'm meeting Kasey & Brent at Texas Roadhouse for happy hour. They are going out of town tomorrow for a little romantic getaway (gag).

I never thought i'd say this, but i miss my long(er) hair. It was long to me because it was the longest i'd had it since i was like 10.

So which hairstyle do y'all like better?

1. or 2 ?

4 comments:

Chris-el-da said...

i like them both.
at first i thought that was your sister and i was like WOW she looks just like you...
now i get it
and - i like 'do 2.

no tomatoes. save them for the salad!

Chris-el-da said...

but i love you more than your hair!

wow, we're serious - we say "love" now...

bwahahahaha

you wanna meet my parents next?

angieoh! said...

I vote for the short hair - it is edgy and gives you a sophisticated look - almost as sophisticated as you and Chriselda laying on the floor tipsy.... bwahhhhha!

Chris-el-da said...

not talking to you on thursday nights sure is pissing me off

i tink you need to come back to amarillo and make it up to me!

maybe this time you can meet laken??